Proudly serving Naperville, Aurora, Oswego, Montgomery, North Aurora & surrounding areas.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Kickers Soccer Club Team Accomplishments


 

 

2016-2017 seasons

August 2016 - 6 players invited to London, England to train with the West Ham United Academy

June 2016 - 41 players invited to the West Ham United National Camps in Georgia and Arizona

 

Boys

2002 U15 Boys United - NISL League Champions

2003 U14 Boys Blue - NISL league runners up

2004 U13 Boys Premier - NISL League runners up

2006 U11 Boys Premier - WI Rush Octoberfest - Finalist

2002 8G Boys United - Great Lakes Challenge - Finalist

2007 U10 Boys Premier - Crystal Lake Force Classic - Champions

2005 U12 Boys Premier - Summer Heat Challenge - Finalist

 

Girls

2001 U16 Girls Blue - IWSL League Runners up

2003 U14 Girls Premier - IWSL League Champions

2004 U13 Girls Premier - IWSL League Champions

2007 U10 Girls Premier - IWSL League Champions

2005 U12 Girls Premier - Crystal Lake Force Classic - Champions

2005 U13 Girls Premier - Crystal Lake Force Classic - Finalist

 

 

2015-2016 seasons

August 2015 - 8 Players invited to London, England to train with the West Ham United Academy

June 2015 - 26 Players invited to the West Ham United Academy National Camps in Georgia and Arizona

Girls

U11 Girls - IL Fusion Spring Shootout - Champions
U9 Girls - IL Fusion Spring Shootout - Finalist
U13 Girls - IWSL League Runner up
U10 Girls - IWSL League Champions
U15 Girls Classic - Reddan Toe Bash - Finalists
U12 Girls Premier - Reddan Toe Bash - Champions
U9 Girls - Great Lakes Soccer Challenge - Champions
U8 Girls - Great Lakes Soccer Challenge - Finalist
U9 Girls - Heat United Summer Challenge - Champions

 

Boys

U10 Boys White - IL Fusion Spring Shooutout - Runners up
U9 Boys White - IL Fusion Spring Shootout - Champions
U13 Boys White - NISL League Runner up
U12 Boys Blue - NISL League Champions
U11 Boys White - NISL League Runner up
U11 Boys Blue - NISL League Runner up
U10 Boys White - NISL League Runner up
U10 Boys Blue - NISL League Champions
U9 Boys Blue - NISL League Champions
         U11 Boys White - Reddan Toe Bash - Champions
U12 Boys Premier - Great Lakes Soccer Challenge - Champions
U10 Boys Blue - Great Lakes Soccer Challenge - Champions
U10 Boys White - Bolingbrook Soccer Fest - Finalist
U11 Boys White - Crystal Lake Force Classic - Champions

 

2013-2014 and 2014-2015 seasons

August 2014 - 2 Players invited to London, England to train with the West Ham United Academy

June 2014 - 15 Players invited to the West Ham United Academy National Camp in Georgia
Girls

U10 Girls - IWSL League Champions
U9 Girls - IWSL League Runner up
U9 Girls - Oswego Soccer Classic - Champions
U11 Girls - Wheaton Wings Spring Classic - Runner up
U14 Girls Premier - Germantown Invitational Showcase, Tennessee - Champions
U9 Girls - IL Fall Cup - Champions
U12 Girls White - Summer Heat Challenge  Finalist
U10 Girls - Summer Heat Challenge - Sportsmanship award
U13 Girls Premier - Oswego Classic - Champions
U12 Girls Premier - Hawks Cup - co-Champions
U12 Girls Premier - Eclipse Spring Classic - Finalist 
U9 Girls White - FC United Midwest Classic, Iowa - Champions

U12 Girls Premier - Great Lakes Soccer Challenge - Finalist
U9 Girls White - IWSL League Runner up

 

Boys

U16 Boys Elite - NISL League Champions
U13 Boys Premier - NISL League Runner up
U12 Boys Blue - NISL League Runner up
U9 Boys White - NISL League Runner up
U8 Boys City - NISL League Runner up
U14 Boys Premier - Oswego Soccer Classic - Runner up (league format)
U8 Boys - Oswego Soccer Classic - Runner up (final not played due to weather, based on bracket)
U9 Boys - Wheaton Wings Spring Classic - Runner up
U12 Boys Premier - Eclipse Spring Classic Runner up
U12 Boys Blue - IFJ Turf Classic Champions
U11 Boys White - IFJ Turf Classic Champions
U14 Boys Premier - NISL League Champions
U12 Boys Premier - NISL League Runner up
U11 Boys White - NISL League Runner up
U13 Boys Premier - Reddan Ice Age - Finalist
U12 Boys Premier - IL Fall Cup - Runners up (league format)
U9 Boys - IL Fall Cup - Finalist
U14 Boys White - Woodbury Fall Classic, MN - Champions
U12 Boys Premier - Labor Day Puma Cup - Champions
U14 Boys Premier - Labor Day Puma Cup - Finalist
U10 Boys White - Summer Heat Challenge - Finalist
U14 Boys White - Summer Heat Challenge - Sportsmanship award
U10 Boys Blue - Oswego Classic - Champions
U13 Boys Premier - NISL League Runner up
U12 Boys Premier - NISL League Runner up
U12 Boys Premier - Great Lakes Soccer Challenge - Finalist 
U11 Boys White - Bolingbrook Soccerfest - Champions
U10 Boys Blue - Bolingbrook Soccerfest - Finalist


2013
Girls

U10 Girls - IWSL League Champions
U10 Girls - Hawks Cup - Champions
U10 Girls - Wheaton Wings Classic - Champions

U11 Girls - Grove United Memorial Day Classic - Finalist


 

Boys

U10 Boys Blue - NISL League Champions
U10 Boys Blue - Wheaton Wings Classic - Finalist
U12 Boys Blue - Wheaton Wings Classic - Finalist
U12 Boys Blue - NISL League Runner up
U12 Boys - Hawks Cup - Champions
U13 Boys - Hawks Cup - Finalist
U14 Boys - Hawks Cup - Finalist
U16 Boys - US Club State Cup - Semi Finalists

U16 Boys - NISL League Champions


2012
Girls
U10 Girls - Hawks Cup - Finalist
U10 Girls - IWSL League Runners Up
U12 Girls - IWSL League Champions

Boys
U9 Boys - Hawks Cup - Finalist
U12 Boys - Hawks Cup - Winner
U14 Boys - Puma Champions Cup Showcase - Winner
U15 Boys - Puma Champions Cup Showcase - Winner
U17 Boys - NSR Region 2 Cup - Finalist
U18 Boys - NSR Midwest Cup - Finalist
U9 Boys - NISL League Champions
U10 Boys - NISL League Champions
U11 Boys White - NISL League Runner up
U15 Boys - NISL League Champions
U15 Boys - US Club State Cup Quarter Finalist
U14 Boys - TCSA Classic Cup - Finalist
U13 Boys - Reddan TB - Finalist
U12 Boys - U13 MAYSA Ice Age Classic - Champions
U14 Boys - NISL League Champions

2011
Girls

U11 Girls - Bolingbrook Soccerfest - Finalst
U10 Girls White - TCSA Classic - Champions

Boys
U13 Boys White - TCSA Classic - Finalist
U10 Boys White - IL Fusion Shootout - Champions
U12 Boys White - St Francis Seige, IN - Finalist
U12 Boys White - NISL League Champions

2010
Girls

U9 Girls White - Socctoberfest Champions
U9 Girls White - IWSL Division Champions
U10 Girls White - IWSL Division Champions
U12 Girls White - Great Lakes Finalists
U13 Girls White - Great Lakes Champions
U13 Girls Blue - Bolingbrook Champions
U14 Girls White - NSR Region II Cup Finalists
U14 Girls Blue - Puma Champions Cup Finalists
U16 Girls Premier - Kalamazoo Showcase Champions
U18 Girls Premier - Kalamazoo Showcase Champions

Boys
U9 Boys White - Great Lakes Champions
U10 Boys White - Great Lakes Champions
U12 Boys White - Great Lakes Champions
U11 Boys Blue - Back to School Classic Champions
U17 Premier Boys - NSR Region II Cup Finalists
U18 Premier Boys - State Cup Semi-Finalists
U18 Premier Boys - St Louis Scott Gallagher Showcase Champions
U18 Premier Boys - St Pat's Barrington Tournament Finalists

2009
Girls
U10 Classic Girls - Puma Cup Finalists
U11 Blue Girls - Great Lakes Champions
U12 Blue Girls - Great Lakes Finalists
U13 Premier Girls - Kalamazoo (MI) Showcase Finalists
U14 Blue Girls - Elgin Back to School Finalists
U16 Premier Girls - Elgin Back to School Champions
U18 Premier Girls - IWSL TAD Champions

Boys
U8 Blue Boys - NISL League Champions
U9 Premier Boys - Illinois Fusion Champions
U9 Premier Boys - Libertyville Cup Finalists
U12 Classic Boys - Park Ridge Finalists

2008
Girls
U17 Premier Girls - Kalamazoo (MI) Showcase Champions
U13 Premier Girls - NSR Cup - Champions
U12 Classic Girls - Columbus Cup - Champions
Boys
U14 Classic Boys - Illinois Fusion Finalists
U13 Classic Boys - Great Lakes Champions
U10 Classic Boys - Lakers Classic Finalists
U9 Premier Boys - Illinois Fusion Champions
U9 Premier Boys - NSR Cup Finalists

2007
Girls
U14 Premier Girls - NSR Gold Cup Finalists
U12 Premier Girls - NSR Gold Cup Champions